GROARC INDUSTRIES INDIA LIMITED (FORMERLY KNOWN AS TELESYS INFO-INFRA (1) LIMITED)
GSTIN : 33AABCT1582G2ZJ G R O A R C CIN : L70200TN1992PLC023621
MAIL : telesys1992@yahoo.com telesysltd@gmail.com
' INDUSTRIES INDIA LIMITED LANDLINE: 044 -4951 0300 CELL : 98400 44669
ADD: 1/L BLACKERS ROAD, 2F GAIETY PALACE 2ND FLOOR, CHINTADRIPET, CHENNAI -600 002
Date: 08" August, 2026
To,
The General Manager
Listing Department
BSE Limited
Phiroze Jeejeebhoy Towers
Dalal Street, Mumbai- 400 001.
SCRIP CODE: 532315
Subject: Newspaper Advertisement of Unaudited Standalone Financial Resuits for the Quarter
ended 30" June, 2026.
Dear Sir/Madam,
Pursuant to the provisions of Regulation 47 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure
Requirements) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed herewith the extract copies of newspaper
advertisement clippings of Unaudited standalone financial results of the Company for the Quarter ended
30" June, 2026 published in “TRINITY MIRROR” an English Daily and “MAKKAL KURAL” in
a Regional Daily on 08" August, 2026.
Kindly take the same on record.
Thanking You,
For GROARC INDUSTRIES INDIA LIMITED,
(Formerly known as Telesys Info-Infra (I) Limited)
Digitally signed GANESAN SR Eiinan
Date: 2026.08.08 16:24: CHANDRAN +g(;3g‘0260808|6.2409
Chandran Ganesan
Whole time Director
(DIN : 08166461)
Encl: As below
----------------Page (0) Break----------------
7
CHENNAI - 8-AUGUST-2026
Chennai, Aug. 8:
Ishwer Dutt, a
1992-batch Indian
Engineering Services (IES)
officer, has assumed charge
as Additional Director
General (Projects) of the
Military Engineer Services
(MES) in Chennai,
overseeing engineering
projects for the Indian
Army across southern
India as well as works
related to the DRDO and
the Indian Coast Guard.
Dutt has served in
engineering assignments
for the Army, Navy, Air
Force and DRDO during
his career. Before his
latest posting, he was
Chief Engineer of the
Bhopal Zone, where
he supervised several
infrastructure projects
using new technologies.
Among the notable
projects executed during
his tenure was the Net
Zero Energy Geothermal
building at Jhansi,
described as the first such
facility constructed for the
Indian Army.
The Chennai-based
office of the Additional
Director General (Projects)
is responsible for executing
and monitoring engineering
and infrastructure projects
for defence establishments
across southern India.
Ishwer Dutt
takes charge
as MES
projects chief
vivo reintroduces S Series in India
with launch of vivo S2
Chennai, Aug 8:
vivo India has announced the
launch of the all-new vivo S2,
marking the return of the popular
S Series in the Indian smartphone
market.
The vivo S2 will be available
in three premium colour options
— Silk White, Sapphire Blue, and
Regal Bronze. The smartphone will
go on sale from August 11, 2026,
through the vivo India official
website, Flipkart, Amazon, and
authorised retail partner stores.
The smartphone will be offered
in two storage variants:
8 GB + 128 GB – Rs 39,999
8 GB + 256 GB – Rs 44,999
With the launch of the vivo S2,
the company aims to strengthen its
premium smartphone portfolio and
offer consumers a stylish device
with enhanced performance and
features.
Godrej Consumer products reports 19%
growth in Q1 sales
Chennai, Aug. 8:
Godrej Consumer Products Limited
(GCPL) on Friday announced its
financial results for the quarter
ended June 30, 2026, reporting
strong growth across its domestic
and international businesses.
The company posted a 19 per
cent year-on-year increase in
consolidated sales, driven by an
underlying 9 per cent volume
growth. Growth was broad-based
across all business segments.
The standalone business recorded
12 per cent sales growth, supported
by 7 per cent volume growth.
International operations also
performed well, with Indonesia
sales rising 15 per cent, while
Africa, the USA and the Middle
East business registered a robust
47 per cent growth over the
corresponding quarter last year.
GCPL’s consolidated EBITDA
increased 14 per cent, while
consolidated net profit rose 11 per
cent year-on-year during the first
quarter of FY2027.
Mumbai, Aug 8:
State Bank of India (SBI), the
country’s largest bank, reported its
highest-ever quarterly net profit
of Rs. 21,121 crore for the first
quarter of FY27, up 10.23% year-
on-year, driven by higher operating
profit and lower credit costs.
Operating profit rose 9.77%
year-on-year to Rs.33,529 crore,
while net interest income increased
14.88% to Rs. 46,992 crore. Return
on Assets stood at 1.11% and Re-
turn on Equity at 17.87%. Domestic
net interest margin improved to
3%, up 7 basis points from the
previous quarter, while whole-bank
NIM rose 5 basis points to 2.86%.
SBI’s total business crossed
Rs. 110 lakh crore, supported by
18.63% growth in advances and
9.73% growth in deposits. CASA
deposits grew 9.3%, while retail
term deposits increased 14.39%.
The CASA ratio stood at 39.24%.
Asset quality improved further,
with gross NPA declining to 1.47%
and net NPA to 0.38%, their lowest
levels in more than two decades.
Gross NPA improved by 36 basis
points and net NPA by 9 basis
points year-on-year. Credit costs
remained low at 0.27%, supported
by strong recoveries and underwrit-
ing practices.
SBI Q1 net profit hits
record Rs. 21,121 cr
The bank’s capital adequacy ratio
improved to 15.67%, up 104 basis
points year-on-year.
SBI Chairman C.S. Setty said
the bank’s strategy continued to
be guided by “Digital First, Cus-
tomer First and Nation Always.”
During the quarter, SBI expanded
its SARAL operations process re-
engineering initiative to make cus-
tomer journeys faster, simpler and
more convenient. It also introduced
YONO Ji, an agentic AI-powered
virtual assistant on YONO Busi-
ness, offering commercial custom-
ers round-the-clock support.
SBI extended its MSME Dream
Business Rule Engine to SME
loans up to Rs. 10 crore, enabling
faster and more consistent credit
decisions while maintaining under-
writing standards. Through PRISM,
its predictive stress monitoring
platform, the bank is using internal
and external data to identify early
signs of stress in borrower accounts
and strengthen preparedness for
the proposed Expected Credit Loss
framework.
Setty also highlighted the strong
performance of SBI’s subsidiaries,
including the successful listing of
SBI Funds Management Ltd. He
said SBI was building for the next
decade as it progresses towards its
75th anniversary in 2030, with a
focus on creating the “SBI of the
future.”
SBI continued to strengthen its
digital banking ecosystem, with
more than 64% of savings bank
accounts opened digitally through
YONO during the quarter. Alternate
channels accounted for 98.8% of
total transactions, compared with
98.6% a year earlier. YONO has
more than 10.5 crore registered
users, while the newly launched
YONO platform crossed five crore
registrations within six months.
CS Setty
SBI Chairman
TN ITI graduates to get jobs in Japan
Chennai,Aug 8:
Government ITI graduates
trained in automobile trades
in Tamil Nadu will get an
opportunity to work as automobile
service technicians in Japan under
a tripartite agreement signed with
Ehime-Nissan.
The Department of Employment
and Training, Tamil Nadu
Skill Development Corporation
(TNSDC) and Ehime-Nissan
signed the memorandum of
understanding at the Secretariat in
the presence of Labour Welfare
and Skill Development Minister J.
Mohammed Parvees.
Under the initiative, selected
ITI graduates will undergo six
months of Japanese language
and specialised technical training
before taking up jobs with Ehime-
Nissan in Japan. The company
will bear the cost of the six-month
language and technical training as
well as transportation expenses.
TNSDC will meet expenses
related to language training
after the candidates reach Japan,
besides providing assistance
for documentation and bearing
medical examination and visa
fees.
The programme is the State
government’s first step towards
creating international employment
opportunities for youth trained at
government ITIs, with automobile
trades being taken up initially.
Tamil Nadu currently has 132
government and 277 private
ITIs. Government institutes offer
conventional trades such as fitter,
electrician, AC mechanic, welder
and computer-related courses,
besides Industry 4.0 programmes
including advanced CNC, robotics
and electric vehicle technologies.
About 80% of the seats
available in the 132 government
ITIs for the 2026 academic year
have been filled so far. Direct
admissions will remain open until
August 31.
The department said 95% of
students who completed training
last year were placed in leading
companies in India.
Labour Welfare and Skill
Development Secretary K. Veera
Raghava Rao, Employment and
Training Director C. Palani,
TNSDC Managing Director
Simranjeet Singh Kahlon and
Ehime-Nissan representative
Chellappa Sriram were present.
A tripartite MoU between Ehime-Nissan, the Department of Employment
and Training and the Tamil Nadu Skill Development Corporation
(TNSDC) to facilitate employment opportunities in Japan for ITI
graduates was signed in the presence of Labour Welfare and Skill
Development Minister J. Mohammed Parvees at the Secretariat in
Chennai. Senior officials and representatives of Ehime-Nissan were
present.
MARIS SPINNERS LIMITED
REGD.OFF: 11 CATHEDRAL ROAD, CHENNAI - 600 086.CIN:L93090TN1979PLC032618
EXTRACT OF THE STANDALONE UN-AUDITED RESULTS FOR THE QUARTER ENDED 30TH JUNE 2026Rs. In Lakh
Note: The above is an extract of the detailed format of Quarterly / Annual Financial Results filed with the Stock Exchanges under Regulation 33 of the SEBI(Listing and other Disclosure Requirements)
Regulations, 2015. The full format of the Quarterly Finacial Results are available on the Stock Exchange Website (www.bseindia.com) and www.maris.co.in
for MARIS SPINNERS LIMITEDT RAGHURAMAN
Place: Chennai MANAGING DIRECTORDate: 7th August 2026 DIN No. 01722570
S. No.PARTICULARSFOR THE QUARTER
ENDED 30TH JUNE 2026
YEAR TO DATE / PREVIOUS
YEAR ENDING 31.03.2026
CORRESPONDING 3 MONTHS
ENDED 30.06.2025
1Total income from operations 4,967.07 17,517.37 3,996.84 2Net Profit /(Loss) for the period ( before tax,
exceptional and/or extraordinary items) 512.69 (216.43) (63.96)3Net profit /(Loss) for the period before tax(after
exceptional and/or extraordinary items) 512.69 (216.43) (63.96)
4Net profit/(Loss) for the period after tax(after exceptional and/or extraordinary items) 363.37 (141.59) (45.34)
5Total comprehensive income for the period [Comprising Profit/(Loss) for the period
(after tax)and other Comprehensive income (after tax)] 363.37 (141.59) (45.34)6Equity Share Capital(Face value Rs. 10/- per share) 792.48 792.48 792.48
7Reserves(excluding Revaluation Reserve as shown in the balance sheet of previous year) Rs. 1,049.84 lakh as on 31.03.2026
(as on 31.03.2024)8Earnings Per Share (of Rs. 10/- each) for continuing and
discontinues operations)Basic and diluted 4.59 (1.79) (0.57)
Chennai, Aug 8:
Oil Marketing
Companies (OMCs)
including Indian Oil
Corporation, Bharat
Petroleum, and Hindustan
Petroleum, have stepped
up nationwide testing
of E20 petrol following
recent media reports
regarding moisture and
chloride levels, and have
reassured consumers that
fuel quality remains well
within the prescribed
specifications.
The OMCs said an
intensive, scientifically
designed testing exercise
covering the entire E20
supply chain found no
evidence of any widespread
fuel contamination or
quality alarm. The
companies reiterated that
fuel quality and consumer
confidence remain their
highest priorities.
More than 100 petrol
samples randomly
collected from various
refineries were tested, with
chloride levels found at or
below 1 ppm. In addition,
a joint task force of
OMCs and the Centre for
High Technology (CHT)
tested ethanol samples
from 80 distilleries, all of
which recorded chloride
Oil firms reassure consumers over E20 petrol quality
levels below 3 ppm.At
depots and terminals,
more than 80 samples of
ethanol and E20 petrol
were tested and were also
found to have chloride
levels below 3 ppm. At
retail outlets, over 160
samples tested in recent
days recorded chloride
levels in the range of 0–3
ppm, contrary to reports
of levels running into
several hundred ppm.
The intensified
surveillance did identify
two isolated instances
of elevated chloride
levels at retail outlets.
Supplies from the affected
outlets were immediately
suspended, followed by
root-cause investigations
and corrective measures
before restoration.
The OMCs have also
strengthened checks for
water ingress. Around
90,000 retail outlets have
commenced mandatory
inspections of underground
storage tanks, with water-
ingress and density
checks being carried out
8–12 times a day. The
inspections conducted so
far have not indicated any
water ingress.
The Government has
prescribed stringent
chloride specifications
for ethanol used in petrol
blending, with monitoring
being carried out at
multiple stages, including
refineries, distilleries,
terminals, depots and
retail outlets.
Mobile fuel-quality
testing laboratories have
also been deployed at
various locations, while
samples are being
independently validated
through fuel laboratories.
OMCs said the
intensified, multi-layered
surveillance has further
strengthened the existing
quality-assurance system
and reaffirmed that E20
petrol supplied through
their network conforms
to prescribed quality
standards. Consumers,
therefore, have been urged
to continue using E20
petrol with confidence,
with the OMCs assuring
that any deviation detected
anywhere in the supply
chain will be promptly
investigated and corrective
action taken.
IN THE HIGH COURT OF JUDICATURE AT MADRAS(Civil Appellate Jurisdiction)
C.M.P. No. 160 of 2023In
C.M.A.Sr.No. 116298 of 2022R.Loganathan (aged about 40 years)
S/o. Ranganathan, No.377/164, Mariamman Koil Street,
Kotlampakkam Village,Pudupet Post,Panruti Taluk,
Cuddalore District – 607108.... Petitioner/Appellant
-Vs-P.Archana Devi
(aged about 34 years)W/o. R.Loganathan, No.6/17,
First Street, Ramarao Garden,Royapettah, Chennai – 600014.
....Respondent/RespondentTo,
P.Archana Devi(aged about 34 years)
W/o. R.Loganathan, No.6/17, First Street, Ramarao Garden,
Royapettah, Chennai – 600014....Respondent
In the above C.M.P. No. 160 of 2023 in C.M.A.Sr.No. 116298 of 2022 filed by the Petitioner against the respondent the same was came up before the
Hon’ble High Court of Madras on 14.07.2026 and the Hon’ble Mr Justice N.SATHISH KUMAR and The Hon’ble Mr. Justice M.JOTHIRAMAN has been
ordered paper publication to the Respondent herein before the Hon’ble High Court of Madras on 17.08.2026.
Take notice and appear before the Hon’ble High Court on 17.08.2026 or subsequent date without fails yourself or through your advocate, failing
which matter will be decided in your absence.A.Sakthivel, Advocate
No.20-B, Ground Floor, Venus Marvel,Kuttiappan 2nd Street,
Kilpauk, Chennai-600010.Mob No.9444147543
GROARC INDUSTRIES INDIA LIMITED
(Formerly Known as TELESYS INFO-INFRA (1} LIMITED}CIN NO: L70200TN1992PLCO23621,
No.1/L, Blackers Road, 2-F, Gaitey Palace, 2nd Floor, Chintadripet, Chennai — 600 002.E-mail: telesys1992@yahoo.com, website:-www.telesys.in, Tel No: 044-49510300
UNAUDITED FINANCIAL RESULTS FOR THE QUARTER ENDED JUNE 30, 2026
For Groarc Industries India Limited(Formerly known as Telesys Info-Infra(I) Limited)
sd/-Chandran Ganeshan
Place: Chennai Whole time Director Date: August 06, 2026 DIN : 08166461
Standalone (in lakhs)
For the Quarter endedFor the Year ended
30.06.2026 (Unaudited) 31.03.2026 (Audited)30.06.2025 (Unaudited)31.03.2026 (Audited)
Total income from operations (net) 2,113.80 250.52 88.59 2,684.72 Net Profit / (Loss) from ordinary activities before tax (5.59) 65.19 (187.64) 46.21
Net Profit / (Loss) from ordinary activities after tax (5.59) 53.04 (187.64) 34.47 Net Profit / (Loss) for the period before tax (after
Extraordinary items) (5.59) 65.19 (187.64) 46.21 Net Profit / (Loss) for the period after tax (after
Extraordinary items) (5.59) 53.04 (187.64) 34.47 Paid up Equity Share Capital (Face Value Rs. 10/- per
Equity Share) 204.67 204.67 204.67 204.67 Reserves (excluding Revaluation Reserve as shown in
the Balance Sheet of previous year)Earnings Per Share (before extraordinary items)
(of Rs. 10/- each)Basic : (0.03) 0.26 -0.92 0.17
Diluted: (0.03) 0.26 -0.92 0.17 Earnings Per Share (after extraordinary items)
(of Rs. 10/- each)Basic : (0.03) 0.26 -0.92 0.17
Diluted : (0.03) 0.26 -0.92 0.17 Notes:
1) Previous year/period figures have been regrouped/reclassified wherever necessary.2) The above results have been reviewed by the Audit Committee and have been approved by the Board of Directors at their
respective meeting held on August 06, 2026.
“Regd. Office: Padalam Sugar Factory Road, Pazhayanoor Post, Chengalpattu District, Tamilnadu- 603 308||www.saptarishiagro.com || Email: Saptarishi121@gmail.com ||
CIN: L15499TN1992PLC022192 || Contact: 07940306965 ||EXTRACT OF UNAUDITED FINANCIAL RESULTS FOR THE QUARTER ENDED ON 30th JUNE, 2026
(Rs. in lakh except per share data)
Note : 1. The above results have been reviewed by the audit committee of the Company and taken on record by the Board
of Directors of the Company in its meeting held on 07/08/2026 and same are also been audited by the statutory auditors of the Company.
2. The above is an extract of the detailed format of Quarterly Financial Results filed with the Stock Exchanges under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (Listing and Other Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015. The full format of the
Quarterly Financial Results are available on the Stock Exchange websites(www.bseindia.com) and on the Company website(www.saptarishiagro.com)
For, SAPTARISHI AGRO INDUSTRIES LIMITEDSd/-
Place : Ahmedabad Krunal PatelDate : 07.08.2026 Chairman
DIN:02517567
Sr. No. ParticularsQUARTER ENDEDYEAR ENDED
30/06/202631/03/202630/06/202531/03/2026
UnauditedAuditedAuditedAudited
1Total income from operations (net)3053.37 2297.89 1803.40 8168.23
2Net Profit/(Loss) for the period (before Tax, Exceptional and/or
Extraordinary items)
(128.65)166.28 6.22 89.35
3Net Profit/(Loss) for the period before Tax (after Exceptional and/or
Extraordinary items)
(128.65)166.28 6.22 89.35
4Net Profit/(Loss) for the period after Tax (after Exceptional and/or
Extraordinary items)
(128.65)166.28 6.22 89.35
5Total Comprehensive Income for the Period (Comprising Profit/(Loss) for the
period (after tax) and Other Comprehensive Income (after tax))
(128.65)166.28 6.22 89.35
6Equity Share Capital3402.00 3402.00 3402.00 3402.00
7Reserves (excluding Revaluation Reserve)0000.00
8"Earnings Per Share (of ` 10/- each) (not annualised)"(0.38)0.49 0.02 0.03
Basic & Diluted (0.38)0.49 0.02 0.03
----------------Page (1) Break----------------
8 8 2026 99CHENNAI
a'º-'\,μ ́Ãie, ́
a# ºďĥ'·aºĦā''.!ºċćċĆĆČă
'¼¹- ́# ºďμăĎčģā' ̄¼''Z ̧'. ā, ̧.ģċąąąąĉă